Skip to main content
Open main menu

United States Postal Service Jobs

United States Postal Service has 7,865 open jobs on Ayla as of October 12, 2026; the median advertised salary is $45,531.

Browse 7,865 open jobs at United States Postal Service — with advertised salary data.

Search United States Postal Service Jobs →
Open jobs
7,865
New in 30 days
7,865
Median pay
$45,531

Kind of work

CategoryOpen
Administrative4,223
Transportation1,632
General1,226
Engineering688
Finance & Accounting74

See all 7,865 listings →

Frequently asked questions

What do jobs at United States Postal Service pay?

The median advertised salary for jobs at United States Postal Service on Ayla is $45,531 a year as of October 12, 2026.

What kind of jobs does United States Postal Service have open?

As of October 12, 2026, most open jobs at United States Postal Service on Ayla are in Administrative (4,223), Transportation (1,632) and General (1,226).

How many new jobs at United States Postal Service were posted in the last 30 days?

7,865 of the 7,865 open jobs at United States Postal Service on Ayla were added in the 30 days before October 12, 2026.