Ayla Pricing
Priced per seat. Published.
Identify $199, Qualify $499, Pipeline $999 a seat a month. Search free; pay only for the people you contact.
Identify
Know who they are and where they have been.
$199/seat/mo
250 contacts a month
- Unlimited search
- Contacts shared by the team
Qualify
Most chosenBuild the report you hand a hiring manager.
$499/seat/mo
800 contacts a month
- Everything in Identify
- Insights
- Chrome extension
Pipeline
Hand it the req, get back a ranked shortlist.
$999/seat/mo
2,000 contacts a month
- Everything in Qualify
- For teams hiring at volume
One role, 60 days. Reviewed before it goes live, featured in job alerts for 7 days.
Request access10 free contacts to start. No card. No match, no charge.
Want us to fill it? Contingent search on any plan: from 15% of first-year base pay, only if you hire. Send us a role ·
| Feature | One role$249 · 60 days | Identify$199 seat / mo | Qualify$499 seat / mo | Pipeline$999 seat / mo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public roles, Apply with AylaNew | 1 | 3 a month | 10 a month | Unlimited |
| Search people who opted inNew | Not included | Included | Included | Included |
| Contact unlocks | Not included | 250 a month | 800 a month | 2,000 a month |
| Featured in job alerts | 7 days | 7 days | 7 days | 14 days |
| Applicants sent to your ATS | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Insights reports | Not included | Not included | Included | Included |
Ayla Recruiting
Recruiting is priced per engagement.
One role, a program of 500 hires, or recruiters inside your team. Quoted in writing, after a free market brief.
Pricing questions.
- What does one credit buy?
- One contact channel, such as a work email or a phone, kept in your workspace for good. Opening it twice never charges twice, and if nobody can be reached, nothing is charged.
- Is the price per seat or per team?
- Per seat, with contacts pooled across the team. Five Qualify seats are five times $499 and one shared balance of 4,000 contacts.
- Can a government office buy it?
- Yes. Two Qualify seats for a year cost $11,976, under the $15,000 purchase-card limit, and we send a written quote and a W-9 on request.
- Is there a free start?
- Yes. Every new account starts with 10 free contacts and no card, opened after a working session on one of your roles.
Search free. Pay per contact.
10 free contacts to start. No card.
A working session on one of your roles, then your login. Rather we do the search? Send us a role